FANDOM


Aurora is a light cruiser based on HMS Aurora (12).

Introduction

Aurora was the fourth of Arethusa-class light cruiser. In 1941, E-country formed Force K in order to cut off the supply lines between G-country and I-country. Aurora served as the flagship. I-country called them “Sliver Monsters”, because they sank numerous enemy vessels. After the war, she was transferred to C-country as compensation for acquisition of the C-country vessels in wartime, and was renamed Chongqing. In the February of 1949, Chongqing arrived in Yantai after an uprising, but was scuttled at Huludao for an effort to preserve her. She was salvaged in peaceful time, but never repaired for combat purpose because of the huge costs.

Attributes

Aurora C
Profile
Type CL Birthday 20 August
No. 54

Aurora C

Aurora CD

Rarity 3 Nationality E-Country
Class Arethusa Class Illustrator 15k
Aurora
Attributes Construction/Acquiring
Icon-HP 24 Icon-firepower 17/42 1:05:00/Maps after 2-1
Icon-aircraft 6 Icon-armor 15/35 Equipment
Icon-torpedo 10/50 Icon-luck 16 2 E-Country 6in Guns in twin mountsE-Country 6in Guns in twin mounts
Icon-evasion 30/65 Icon-AA 28/58 2  
Icon-range Medium Icon-recon 9/19 2  
Icon-AS 28/68 Icon-speed 32 0 N/A
More attributes
Disassembling 5/8/5/0
Enhancement 12/10/8/14
Consumption 20/30
Illustration

Aurora

Rarity3

Aurora D

Rarity3

Modification
Level 49
Consumption 300/0/500/0
Cores Cruiser cores x4

Aurora M1C
Profile
Type CL Birthday 20 August
No. 1054

Aurora M1C

Aurora M1CD

Rarity 3 Nationality C-Country
Class Arethusa Class Illustrator 15k
Chongqing
Attributes Construction/Acquiring
Icon-HP 39 Icon-firepower 19/49 1:05:00/Maps after 2-1
Icon-aircraft 6 Icon-armor 22/42 Equipment
Icon-torpedo 15/60 Icon-luck 21 2 E-Country 6in Guns in twin mountsE-Country 6in Guns in twin mounts
Icon-evasion 38/74 Icon-AA 36/66 2  
Icon-range Medium Icon-recon 14/34 2  
Icon-AS 28/78 Icon-speed 32 0 N/A
More attributes
Disassembling 10/16/10/10
Enhancement 14/15/11/18
Consumption 20/30
Illustration

Chongqing

Rarity4

Chongqing D

Rarity4

Skill: Anti-air Camouflage

Type

Passive
Condition N/A

Stage

N/A
Range Self
Effect Lv1 Air damage reduction: 40%
Lv2 Air damage reduction: 60%
Lv3 Air damage reduction: 80%
Note N/A

Costumes

Scarlet Robes and Golden Ribbons

Aurora 1

Aurora D1


Aurora C1

Aurora CD1

{{{Description}}}

Obtaining

Diamond 300
Price {{{Price}}}

Quotes

Event Quote
Acquisition

Aurora here. I will bring you victory.

Modification

From now on I'm light cruiser Chongqing, nice to meet you.

Engagement

Wherever you are, I am your reliable harbour, and you are the only one ship in me.

Event Quote
Acquisition

在下曙光女神号。希望能为您带来胜利。

Modification

从今天开始我就是重庆号轻巡洋舰了,请多多指教。

Engagement

无论身在何方,我都将是您可以依靠的港湾。您将是港湾中唯一的船舶。

Trivia

  • After modification, Chongqing becomes an excellent anti-submarine ship among all CLs.
  • Her ability improves her survivability during aerial strikes.
  • The outer surface of Chongqing's umbrella is the blue sky with a white sun, while its inner surface shows a five-star red flag (which imply the two governments of KMT and CCP).
  • Chongqing once hid herself with straw to avoid bombing, which is shown in illustration.
  • Aurora can be remodeled at Level 49 because Chongqing became a ship of PRC in 1949.
  • Chongqing and Yat Sen can be seen on the splash screen in ver.1.2.6 -1.3.2, in a poster on the wall.(the poster is an advertisement of C-Country's cigarettes in early 50's)

External Links

Warship Girls
United States Navy
Aircraft Carriers Lexington Class LexingtonSaratoga
Ranger Class Ranger (mod I)
Yorktown Class YorktownEnterpriseHornet
Wasp Class Wasp
Essex Class Essex
Light Aircraft Carriers Langley Class Langley
Ranger Class Ranger
Bogue Class Bogue
Independence Class Princeton
Casablanca Class Guadalcanal
Battleships Nevada Class NevadaOklahoma
Tennessee Class TennesseeCalifornia
Colorado Class ColoradoMarylandWest Virginia
North Carolina Class North CarolinaWashington
South Dakota Class South Dakota
Iowa Class Missouri
Battlecruisers Alaska Class AlaskaGuam
Heavy Cruisers Pensacola Class PensacolaSalt Lake City
Northampton Class NorthamptonHouston
Portland Class PortlandIndianapolis
New Orleans Class New OrleansQuincy
Wichita Class Wichita
Baltimore Class Baltimore
Light Cruisers Omaha Class Omaha
Brooklyn Class BrooklynSt. LouisHelena
Cleveland Class Cleveland
Atlanta Class AtlantaJuneauSan JuanSan DiegoOakland
Destroyers Porter Class Porter
Mahan Class MahanCushing
Benson Class Laffey (DD-459)
Fletcher Class FletcherCassin YoungAnthonyBraineThatcherSullivansSigsbeeO'BannonWilliam D. PorterConverseDysonClaxtonHoelJohnston
Allen M. Sumner Class Laffey
Gearing Class GearingGyattFrank KnoxPower
John C. Butler Class Samuel B. Roberts
Submarines Gato Class Albacore
Balao Class ArcherfishTang
Transport No Class Vestal
Royal Navy
Aircraft Carriers No Class Ark Royal
Light Aircraft Carriers Argus Class Argus
No Class Unicorn
Attacker Class Chaser
Colossus Class Colossus
Battleships Queen Elizabeth Class Queen ElizabethWarspite
R Class Royal Oak
Nelson Class NelsonRodney
King George V Class Duke of YorkPrince of Wales
Lion Class Lion
Vanguard Class Vanguard
Battlecruisers Courageous Class CourageousGlorious
Renown Class RenownRepulse
Admiral Class Hood
Heavy Cruisers Kent Class KentSuffolk
London Class London
York Class YorkExeter
Light Cruisers Emerald Class EmeraldEnterprise
Arethusa Class ArethusaGalateaPenelopeAurora
Dido Class Sirius
Edinburgh Class EdinburghBelfast
Monitors Roberts Class RobertsAbercrombie
Destroyers A Class ArdentAcasta
G Class Glowworm
Tribal Class CossackEskimoPunjabi
J Class JavelinJunoJackal
L Class Legion
S Class Saumarez
V Class Venus
Battle Class Barfleur
Black Swan Class Amethyst
Submarine Monitors M Class M1
Kriegsmarine
Aircraft Carriers Graf Zepplin Graf Zeppelin
Battleships Bismarck Class BismarckTirpitz
Battlecruisers Deutschland Class DeutschlandAdmiral ScheerAdmiral Graf Spee
Scharnhorst Class ScharnhorstGneisenau
Heavy Cruisers Admiral Hipper Class Admiral HipperBlücherPrinz Eugen
Light Cruisers Emden Class Emden
Königsberg Class KönigsbergKarlsruheKöln
Leipzig Class Leipzig
M Class M-Class
Destroyers Type 1934 Class Z1
Type 1934-A Class Z16
Type 1936 Class Z17Z18Z21Z22
Type 1936-A Class Z24Z28
Type 1936-AM Class Z31
Submarines Type VIIB Class U47
Type VIIC Class U81U96
Type IXC Class U156U505
Imperial Japanese Navy
Aircraft Carriers Akagi Class Akagi
Kaga Class Kaga
Soryu Class Soryu
Hiryū Class Hiryu
Shokaku Class ShokakuZuikaku
Armored Carrier Taiho Class Taiho
Shinano Class Shinano
Light Aircraft Carriers Houshou Class Houshou
Ryuujou Class Ryuujou
Shoho Class ShohoZuiho
Hiyō Class HiyoJun'yo
Aviation Battleships Ise Class Ise (mod I)Hyuga (mod I)
Battleships Nagato Class NagatoMutsu
Fuso Class FusoYamashiro
Ise Class IseHyuga
Battlecruisers Kongō Class KongoHieiKirishimaHaruna
Heavy Cruisers Furutaka Class FurutakaKako
Aoba Class AobaKinugasa
Takao Class TakaoAtagoMayaChokai
Mogami Class MogamiMikumaKumanoSuzuya
Light Cruisers Tenryu Class TenryuTatsuta
Kuma Class KitakamiOi
Nagara Class Isuzu
Sendai Class SendaiJintsu
Yubari Class Yubari
Katori Class Katori
Ooyodo Class Ooyodo
Destroyers Minekaze Class Minekaze
Mutsuki Class Mutsuki
Fubuki Class FubukiShirayukiHatsuyukiMiyuki
Ayanami Class AyanamiShikinami
Akatsuki Class AkatsukiHibikiIkazuchiInazuma
Akizuki Class AkizukiSuzutsuki
Shiratsuyu Class ShiratsuyuYudachiShigureMurasame
Kagero Class KageroShiranuiKuroshioYukikazeArashi
Shimakaze Class Shimakaze
Republic of China Navy
Light Cruisers Arethusa Class Chongqing
Ninghai Class NinghaiPinghai
Ying Swei Class Ying SweiChao Ho
No Class Yat Sen
Guided Missile Destroyer Anshan Class Changchun
Marine Nationale Française
Battleships Richelieu Class Richelieu
Light Cruiser Jeanne d'Arc Class Jeanne d'Arc
Destroyers Le-Fantasque Class Fantasque
Vauquelin Class Vauquelin
Submarine Monitors No Class Surcouf
Soviet Navy Военно-морской флот СССР
Battleship Sovetsky Soyuz Class Sovetsky Soyuz
Light Cruisers Omaha Class Murmansk
Kirov Class Kirov
Monitor Novgorod Class Novgorod
Destroyers Orfey Class Engels
Akatsuki Class Verniy
Tashkent Class Tashkent
Gnevny Class Reshitelny
Regia Marina
Battleships Andrea Doria Class Andrea DoriaCaio Duilio
Littorio Class Vittorio Veneto
Destroyers Navigatori Class Antonio da NoliUgolino Vivaldi
Soldati Class Camicia NeraAviere
Svenska Marinen
Monitor Sverige Class Gustav V
Aviation Cruisers Gotland Class Gotland
Royal Netherlands Navy Koninklijke Marine
Light Cruisers No Class De Ruyter
Türk Deniz Kuvvetleri
Battlecruisers Moltke Class Goeben
CHILE Navy
Light Cruiser Brooklyn Class Brooklyn
Mongolian Navy Монгол улсын цэргийн
Transport No Class Sükhbaatar
Icelandic Coast Guard
Transport No Class Odinn
Royal Canadian Navy
Destroyer Tribal Class Haida
Royal Australian Navy
Destroyer V Class (1916) Vampire
Royal Thai Navy กองทัพเรือไทย, ราชนาวีไทย
Monitor Thonburi Class Thonburi
Abyss Fleet
Land Bases Specific Pachina
Aircraft Carriers Classic Enemy Aircraft Carrier
Specific ShōkakuZuikakuAkagi & Kaga
Light Aircraft Carriers Classic Enemy Light Aircraft Carrier
Battleships Classic Enemy Battleship
Specific Yamato
Aviation Battleships Classic Enemy Aviation Battleship
Specific Sükhbaatar
Battlecruisers Classic Enemy Battlecruiser
Heavy Cruisers Classic Enemy Heavy Cruiser
Torpedo Cruisers Classic Enemy Torpedo Cruiser
Light Cruisers Classic Enemy Light Cruiser
Destroyers Classic Enemy Destroyer
Submarines Classic Enemy Submarine
Replenishment Oilers Classic Enemy Replenishment Oiler
Specific Sükhbaatar
Warship Girls
United States Navy
Aircraft Carriers Lexington Class LexingtonSaratoga
Ranger Class Ranger (mod I)
Yorktown Class YorktownEnterpriseHornet
Wasp Class Wasp
Essex Class Essex
Light Aircraft Carriers Langley Class Langley
Ranger Class Ranger
Bogue Class Bogue
Independence Class Princeton
Casablanca Class Guadalcanal
Battleships Nevada Class NevadaOklahoma
Tennessee Class TennesseeCalifornia
Colorado Class ColoradoMarylandWest Virginia
North Carolina Class North CarolinaWashington
South Dakota Class South Dakota
Iowa Class Missouri
Battlecruisers Alaska Class AlaskaGuam
Heavy Cruisers Pensacola Class PensacolaSalt Lake City
Northampton Class NorthamptonHouston
Portland Class PortlandIndianapolis
New Orleans Class New OrleansQuincy
Wichita Class Wichita
Baltimore Class Baltimore
Light Cruisers Omaha Class Omaha
Brooklyn Class BrooklynSt. LouisHelena
Cleveland Class Cleveland
Atlanta Class AtlantaJuneauSan JuanSan DiegoOakland
Destroyers Porter Class Porter
Mahan Class MahanCushing
Benson Class Laffey (DD-459)
Fletcher Class FletcherCassin YoungAnthonyBraineThatcherSullivansSigsbeeO'BannonWilliam D. PorterConverseDysonClaxtonHoelJohnston
Allen M. Sumner Class Laffey
Gearing Class GearingGyattFrank KnoxPower
John C. Butler Class Samuel B. Roberts
Submarines Gato Class Albacore
Balao Class ArcherfishTang
Transport No Class Vestal
Royal Navy
Aircraft Carriers No Class Ark Royal
Light Aircraft Carriers Argus Class Argus
No Class Unicorn
Attacker Class Chaser
Colossus Class Colossus
Battleships Queen Elizabeth Class Queen ElizabethWarspite
R Class Royal Oak
Nelson Class NelsonRodney
King George V Class Duke of YorkPrince of Wales
Lion Class Lion
Vanguard Class Vanguard
Battlecruisers Courageous Class CourageousGlorious
Renown Class RenownRepulse
Admiral Class Hood
Heavy Cruisers Kent Class KentSuffolk
London Class London
York Class YorkExeter
Light Cruisers Emerald Class EmeraldEnterprise
Arethusa Class ArethusaGalateaPenelopeAurora
Dido Class Sirius
Edinburgh Class EdinburghBelfast
Monitors Roberts Class RobertsAbercrombie
Destroyers A Class ArdentAcasta
G Class Glowworm
Tribal Class CossackEskimoPunjabi
J Class JavelinJunoJackal
L Class Legion
S Class Saumarez
V Class Venus
Battle Class Barfleur
Black Swan Class Amethyst
Submarine Monitors M Class M1
Kriegsmarine
Aircraft Carriers Graf Zepplin Graf Zeppelin
Battleships Bismarck Class BismarckTirpitz
Battlecruisers Deutschland Class DeutschlandAdmiral ScheerAdmiral Graf Spee
Scharnhorst Class ScharnhorstGneisenau
Heavy Cruisers Admiral Hipper Class Admiral HipperBlücherPrinz Eugen
Light Cruisers Emden Class Emden
Königsberg Class KönigsbergKarlsruheKöln
Leipzig Class Leipzig
M Class M-Class
Destroyers Type 1934 Class Z1
Type 1934-A Class Z16
Type 1936 Class Z17Z18Z21Z22
Type 1936-A Class Z24Z28
Type 1936-AM Class Z31
Submarines Type VIIB Class U47
Type VIIC Class U81U96
Type IXC Class U156U505
Imperial Japanese Navy
Aircraft Carriers Akagi Class Akagi
Kaga Class Kaga
Soryu Class Soryu
Hiryū Class Hiryu
Shokaku Class ShokakuZuikaku
Armored Carrier Taiho Class Taiho
Shinano Class Shinano
Light Aircraft Carriers Houshou Class Houshou
Ryuujou Class Ryuujou
Shoho Class ShohoZuiho
Hiyō Class HiyoJun'yo
Aviation Battleships Ise Class Ise (mod I)Hyuga (mod I)
Battleships Nagato Class NagatoMutsu
Fuso Class FusoYamashiro
Ise Class IseHyuga
Battlecruisers Kongō Class KongoHieiKirishimaHaruna
Heavy Cruisers Furutaka Class FurutakaKako
Aoba Class AobaKinugasa
Takao Class TakaoAtagoMayaChokai
Mogami Class MogamiMikumaKumanoSuzuya
Light Cruisers Tenryu Class TenryuTatsuta
Kuma Class KitakamiOi
Nagara Class Isuzu
Sendai Class SendaiJintsu
Yubari Class Yubari
Katori Class Katori
Ooyodo Class Ooyodo
Destroyers Minekaze Class Minekaze
Mutsuki Class Mutsuki
Fubuki Class FubukiShirayukiHatsuyukiMiyuki
Ayanami Class AyanamiShikinami
Akatsuki Class AkatsukiHibikiIkazuchiInazuma
Akizuki Class AkizukiSuzutsuki
Shiratsuyu Class ShiratsuyuYudachiShigureMurasame
Kagero Class KageroShiranuiKuroshioYukikazeArashi
Shimakaze Class Shimakaze
Republic of China Navy
Light Cruisers Arethusa Class Chongqing
Ninghai Class NinghaiPinghai
Ying Swei Class Ying SweiChao Ho
No Class Yat Sen
Guided Missile Destroyer Anshan Class Changchun
Marine Nationale Française
Battleships Richelieu Class Richelieu
Light Cruiser Jeanne d'Arc Class Jeanne d'Arc
Destroyers Le-Fantasque Class Fantasque
Vauquelin Class Vauquelin
Submarine Monitors No Class Surcouf
Soviet Navy Военно-морской флот СССР
Battleship Sovetsky Soyuz Class Sovetsky Soyuz
Light Cruisers Omaha Class Murmansk
Kirov Class Kirov
Monitor Novgorod Class Novgorod
Destroyers Orfey Class Engels
Akatsuki Class Verniy
Tashkent Class Tashkent
Gnevny Class Reshitelny
Regia Marina
Battleships Andrea Doria Class Andrea DoriaCaio Duilio
Littorio Class Vittorio Veneto
Destroyers Navigatori Class Antonio da NoliUgolino Vivaldi
Soldati Class Camicia NeraAviere
Svenska Marinen
Monitor Sverige Class Gustav V
Aviation Cruisers Gotland Class Gotland
Royal Netherlands Navy Koninklijke Marine
Light Cruisers No Class De Ruyter
Türk Deniz Kuvvetleri
Battlecruisers Moltke Class Goeben
CHILE Navy
Light Cruiser Brooklyn Class Brooklyn
Mongolian Navy Монгол улсын цэргийн
Transport No Class Sükhbaatar
Icelandic Coast Guard
Transport No Class Odinn
Royal Canadian Navy
Destroyer Tribal Class Haida
Royal Australian Navy
Destroyer V Class (1916) Vampire
Royal Thai Navy กองทัพเรือไทย, ราชนาวีไทย
Monitor Thonburi Class Thonburi
Abyss Fleet
Land Bases Specific Pachina
Aircraft Carriers Classic Enemy Aircraft Carrier
Specific ShōkakuZuikakuAkagi & Kaga
Light Aircraft Carriers Classic Enemy Light Aircraft Carrier
Battleships Classic Enemy Battleship
Specific Yamato
Aviation Battleships Classic Enemy Aviation Battleship
Specific Sükhbaatar
Battlecruisers Classic Enemy Battlecruiser
Heavy Cruisers Classic Enemy Heavy Cruiser
Torpedo Cruisers Classic Enemy Torpedo Cruiser
Light Cruisers Classic Enemy Light Cruiser
Destroyers Classic Enemy Destroyer
Submarines Classic Enemy Submarine
Replenishment Oilers Classic Enemy Replenishment Oiler
Specific Sükhbaatar

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.